Staff List

BRUNTSFIELD PRIMARY SCHOOL

STAFF 2017-2018

PROMOTED STAFF

Carol Kyle Head Teacher
Natalie Borrowman Depute Head Teacher
Lisa Nicol Depute Head Teacher (on maternity leave)
Jenny Dobie Acting Depute Head Teacher (Principal Teacher)
Emma McLachlan and Rosie Carney Acting Principal Teacher (sharing the position)
Debbie Raychoudhury Acting Business Manager

TEACHERS AND PUPIL SUPPORT ASSISTANTS

Class Class Teacher Pupil Support Assistant Room
1A Lorraine Johnson & Ruth Leslie Doreen McKinnon 6A
1B Lisa Wright & Bethan Griffith Rowan Hagdorn 1
1C Emily Kidd Alison Pike 3
2A Karen Anderson & Emma McLachlan Moira Brown 4
2B Leah Anderson Moira Brown 5
2C Jamie Clarke Chris McIntyre 5A
3A Annie Faichney Pat Elmi 14
3B Ruth Bowes Pat Elmi 13
3C Leanne Armit Susan Sobey 12
4A Rebecca Harvey Susan Pallucci 22
4B Amy McIlwain Susan Pallucci 21
4C Svetlana McBain Antonio Munoz 20
5A Helen Howl & Kate Hansen Joanna Loxley 18
5B Alison Thomson Joanna Loxley 19
5C Hannah Doig Antonio Munoz 17
6A Seonaid Dobie Saskia Burnett 11
6B Cat Davison Saskia Burnett 9
6C Jacqueline Bell Kenny Hamilton 10
7A Christine Fudge Christine Duffin 7
7B Rosie Carney Christine Duffin 8
7C Thomas Kane Kenny Hamilton 15
Support for Learning Donna English SfL  Base
PE Graeme Rae

STAFF EXCLUDING TEACHERS

School Administrator Ellen Foster Kitchen Supervisor Tracey Clee
Clerical Assistant Jayne Mannion Cook Angela Miller
Pupil Support Assistant Ingrid Ramsay Cook Sarah Prusiel
Cook Wilma Wilson
Service Support Manager Liz Horran Cook Kate Combe
Service Support Officer Christian Amprimpo Cook Pareeza Meikle
Service Support Officer Reg Graham Cleaner Jo Chan
Cleaner Sarah Prusiel
School Crossing Guide Eddie Good Cleaner June Wang
Cleaner Robert Stoddart
Cleaner Pawel MusZynsli

VISITING STAFF

 

English as an Additional Language (EAL) Diane Ferguson Active Schools Coordinator Tony Segall
Bilingual Support Assistant tbc Swimming Maureen Hunter
Mandarin Teacher Sean Sproull Cello Instructor Neil Cameron
ASL Coordinator Jodie Morrison Violin Instructor Angelica Aydin

 

PARTNERSHIP SERVICES

School Nurse Josie Booth
Health Visitor Lorraine Smith
Educational Psychologist Cathie Rowan
School Chaplin Rev Sam Torrens
Educational Welfare Officer Gibby Greechan